DA vs GT Qualifier 1 Dream11 Preview

Hello Friends we hearty Welcome You All to Fantasy Prediction For Free, the Best Place for Fantasy Cricket Preview and Playerwise Analysis for DA vs GT Qualifier 1 Dream11 Prediction.

Here we are going to give you Complete Analysis, Preview, Playing11 and Dream11 Team Prediction, Team News, Pitch Report, Venue Record and Stats, Grand League Team and Small League Team Captain, Vice Captain Suggestions with Full Explanation for DA vs GT Qualifier 1 Match Dream11, We Will Update Every News of Lanka Premier League, 2023

DA vs GT Qualifier 1 Dream11 Analysis

Dambulla Aura vs Galle Titans

Lanka Premier League, 2023

Time – 3:00 PM    Date – 17 Aug 2023

🏟️ DA vs GT Match Venue : R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

Recent Matches At This Vanue :

CS 74/10(15.4) vs GT 75/2(8.3)

P : 2, 0
S : 8, 2

DA 162/7(20) vs BLK 142/10(19.4)

P : 3, 5
S : 4, 4

CS 169/9(20) vs BLK 160/8(20)

P : 5, 4
S : 3, 3

JK 89/10(20) vs GT 90/3(13.3)

P : 6, 1
S : 3, 2

Players Stats at Venue (Recent) :

(1) Tim Seifert : 4 M • 158 R • 74 HS

(2) Kasun Rajitha : 10 M • 15 W

(3) Lahiru Kumara : 6 M • 9 W

(4) Tabraiz Shamsi : 4 M • 8 W

Stats that matters the most :

(1) Dasun Shanaka vs DA : 2 M • 78 R • 42 HS • 3 W

(2) Avishka Fernando vs GT : 11 M • 378 R • 92 HS

(3) Kasun Rajitha vs DA : 3 M • 7 W

(4) Tabraiz Shamsi (recent form) : 4 M • 9 W

(5) Lahiru Kumara (recent form) : 8 M • 17 W

(6) Bhanuka Rajapaksa is dismissed by Dhananjaya de Silva 3 times in 38 balls.

DA vs GT PLAYER BETTLE :

(1) K Mendis dismissed by
T Shamsi 2(2) – 1w
D Shanaka 2(8) – 1w

(2) K Perera dismissed by
A Dananjaya 10(8) – 0w
K Rajitha 5(7) – 0w

(3) A Fernando dismissed by
L Samarakoon 5(5) – 1w
S Al Hasan 8(11) – 1w
 
(4) D de Silva dismissed by
T Shamsi 20(14) – 1w
L Kumara 8(10) – 1w

(5) S Samarawickrama dismissed by
S Al Hasan 9(7) – 1w
D Shanaka 23(12) – 0w

(6) A Ross dismissed by
B Cutting 10(6) – 0w
D Shanaka 12(9) – 0w

(7) S Daniel dismissed by
B Fernando 19(18) – 2w
D de Silva 18(22) – 1w

(8) T Seifert dismissed by
H Ali 13(8) – 1w
P Madushan 18(12) – 1w

(9) B Rajapaksa dismissed by
D de Silva 51(38) – 3w
H Kerr 17(7) – 0w

(10) S Al Hasan dismissed by
S Dahani 0(1) – 1w
D de Silva 19(7) – 0w

(11) D Shanaka dismissed by
B Fernando 27(12) – 1w
D de Silva 12(8) – 0w

(12) A Priyanjan dismissed by
P Madushan 3(6) – 0w

(13) S Prasanna dismissed by
N Ahmad 0(1) – 1w

DA vs GT H2H Matches Record :

GT 133/9(20) vs DA 134/3(17.4)

Dasun Shanaka 36
Chad Bowes 22
Lahiru Kumara 2w
Shakib Al Hasan 1w

Avishka Fernando 70*
Sadeera Samarawickrama 25
Dushan Hemantha 2w
Binura Fernando 1w
Noor Ahmad 1w
Hayden Kerr 1w
Dhananjaya de Silva 1w
Hasan Ali 1w

GT 180/5(20) vs DA 180/7(20)

Bhanuka Rajapaksa 48
Dasun Shanaka 42+3w
Shevon Daniel 33
Kasun Rajitha 2w
Shakib Al Hasan 23+1w

Dhananjaya de Silva 43+1w
Kusal Perera 40
Alex Ross 39*
Hayden Kerr 20
Shahnawaz Dahani 2w
Binura Fernando 1w

GT 129/8(20) vs DA 134/6(14.2)

Kusal Mendis 17

Noor Ahmad 1w

DA 178/5(20) vs GT 130/10(19.4)

Shevon Daniel 80
Pramod Madushan 3w
Noor Ahmad 1w
Dasun Shanaka 1w

GT 135/7(14) vs DA 125/5(14)

Kusal Mendis 35
Bhanuka Rajapaksa 33

Janith Liyanage 51

DA vs GT Last 5 Matches (most recent first) :

DA  –  W  W  W  W  W

GT  –  W  W  L  L  L

DA vs GT PROBABLE 11 with Recent Form :

DAMBULLA AURA :

(1) Avishka Fernando (RHB) 31, 7, 70*, 0, 12, 32, 52, 1, 1, 50, 21, 40*
 
(2) Sadeera Samarawickrama (RHB) 41, 1, 25, 30, 89, 14, 12*, 13, 44, 15*, 9*, 32, 48

(3) Lakshan Edirisinghe (LHB, RAO) 6

(4) Ben McDermott (RHB) (wk) 37, 69*, #, 29, 7, 54*, 16, 0, 50, 2

(5) Dhananjaya de Silva (RHB, RAO) 10+4w(2), 11+0w(2), 6*+1w(2), 4+0w(4), 15*+1w(3), 61+1w(3), 1w(4), 43+2w(4), 20, 37+0w

(6) Alex Ross (RHB) 0, 52, 5, 4, 21, #, 39*, 14, 6, 40*, 2, 3, 34

(7) Hayden Kerr (LAFM) 26+1w(4), 1w(3), 25*+1w(4), 0+1w(4), 12*+1w(4), 1w(3), 20+0w(3), 16+0w, 0+0w

(8) Sachitha Jayatilake (RHB, RAL) 4*+1w(4), 7*+0w, 0w, 34+0w, 5*+0w, 1+0w

(9) Dushan Hemantha (RHB, RAL) 0w(2), 2w(4), 2w(4), 2+1w

(10) Pramod Madushan (RAMF) 2w(3.4), 0w(3), 1w, 0w, 2w, 0w, 0w, 3w, 1w, 1w

(11) Shahnawaz Dahani (RAMF) 1w(4), 0w(3.3), 1w(4), 2w(4), 1w, 0w, 1w, 1w, 0w

BENCH :

Kusal Mendis (RHB) (C&wk) 7, 18, 0, 87, 7, 29, 1, 73, 10, 25, 21

Hasan Ali (RAMF) 6*+3w(4), 1w(4), 8+3w(4), 6*+0w(4), 3w, 2w, 2w, 1w

Kusal Perera (LHB) 5, 41, 2, 4, 34*, 40, 33, 35, 53*, 3, 58, 2

Matthew Wade (LHB) (wk) 49, 8, 78, 28, 5, 0, 13*, 53, 46

Praveen Jayawickrama (LAO) 0w(2), 0w(4), 1w, 2w, 0w, 3w, 2w, 1w, 0w, 0w

Janith Liyanage (RHB) 1w(2), 6, 12, 9, 11, 8, 1, 56*, 0, 51

Noor Ahmad (LAC) 2w(4), 1w(3), 7*+1w(4), 2w(4), 0w(4), 1w(4), 2w, 0w, 1w, 2w, 0w

Binura Fernando (LAMF) 2w(3.4), 1w(4), 1w(4), 0w(3), 2w(4), 2*+1w(4), 1w, 1w, 3w

Lungi Ngidi (RAMF) 2w, 0w, 2w, 1w, 1w, 2w, 2w, 0w, 2w

Ravindu Fernando (RHB, RAO) 0w(1), 0w(1), 13+0w(1), 0, 19*, 0

Wanuja Sahan (LAO) Odi – 1w, 1w, 0w, 0w

Treveen Mathew (RHB) Debut

Kavindu Pathiratne (RAMF) Debut

Jehan Daniel (RHB) Debut

Manelker De Silva (LHB) Debut

GALLE TITANS :

(1) Bhanuka Rajapaksa (LHB) 6, 15, 5, 36, 0, 4, 48, 0, 20, 1, 50

(2) Lasith Croospulle (RHB) 42*, 27, 36, 19, 11, 3+0w(1), 4, 0, 13, 25

(3) Litton Das (RHB) (wk) 1, 12, 16, 10, 59, 25, 21, 9, 35, 18, 4
 
(4) Shakib Al Hasan (LHB, LAO) 17*+1w(3.4), 2+1w(4), 13+1w(4), 11+0w(3), 0w(4), 6+2w(4), 30+2w(3), 23+1w(4), 28+1w, 12+0w

(5) Dasun Shanaka (RHB, RAM) #, 2*+0w(1), 36+0w(1), 1+0w(1), 6*+0w(2), 30, 9*, 42*+3w(4), 10+0w, 7+0w

(6) Najibullah Zadran (LHB) #, 0, 15, 18, #, 8*, 5, 23, 0, 23*, 17*, 1

(7) Seekkuge Prasanna (RAL) 3w(3), 0w(2), 0w(1), 0w, 0w, 14+1w, 4+0w, 0+1w, 3+0w, 1+0w, 0w, 6+0w

(8) Lahiru Samarakoon (LHB, RAMF) 0w(1), 0w(1), 6+0w(1), 36+2w(4), 1, 6*+1w(2), 7*, 6, 2*+0w, 8+2w, 0w

(9) Kasun Rajitha (RAMF) 0w(2), 4w(4), 1+0w(3), 2*+1w(4), 1w(2.5), 2+0w(1), 2w(2), 2w(4)

(10) Tabraiz Shamsi (LAC) 4w(4), 2w(4), 0+1w(4), 2w(4), 2*+0w(3), 2w(4), 0w(4), 0w

(11) Lahiru Kumara (RAF) 2w(2), 2w(4), 2w(4), 3w, 1w, 3w, 2w, 2w, 0w, 0w

BENCH :

Tim Seifert (RHB) (wk) 55, 15, 1, 54*, 18, 74, 14, 88, 79*, 0, 51, 42

Chad Bowes (RHB) 13*, 22, 19, 54, 7, 26, 1, 17, 31, 2, 17, 52

Shevon Daniel (LHB) 7, 0, 49, 25, 25, 33, 2, 8, 80, 0, 9, 29, 28

Sohan de Livera (LHB) (wk) #, 12

Ashan Priyanjan (RHB, RAO) 9+0w(2), 25, 7+2w, 8+1w, 1, 5+1w, 1+0w, 4+2w, 8+0w, 4+0w

Ben Cutting (RHB, RAMF) 10, 33, 15, 12, 20+2w, 9*+1w, 1w, 9+0w, 6+0w, 0w

Minod Bhanuka (LHB) (wk) #, 14, 6, 20, 7, 2, 6, 8, 20, 8*, 1*

Akila Dananjaya (RAO) 0w(3), 1+0w(2.4), 1w(3.1), 4+0w, 1w, 0w, 1w, 0w, 1w

Vishwa Fernando (LAMF) 1w(2), 0w, 0w, 2w, 0w, 2w, 1w, 0w

Richard Ngarava (LAMF) 3*+0w(2.4), 1w(4), 0w(4), 6*+0w(2), 2w(3), 0w, 1w, 2w

Sonal Dinusha (LHB) Odi – 2, 15*, 43, 46+0w, 16

Mohammad Mithun (RHB) 5, 54, 14, 0, 3, 47, 36, 15, 9, 42

Mohamed Shiraz (RAMF) 9*+1w, 0w, 1w

Pasindu Sooriyabandara (RHB) Odi – 10, 60, 0, 43

Avishka Perera (RHB) (wk) Debut

Anuk Fernando (LHB, RAMF) Debut

DA vs GT Dream 11 Team (Demo) :

1) Sadeera Samarawickrama
2) Ben McDermott
3) Avishka Fernando
4) Lasith Croospulle
5) Dhananjaya de Silva
6) Shakib Al Hasan
7) Hayden Kerr
8) Dasun Shanaka
9) Tabraiz Shamsi
10) Lahiru Kumara
11) Kasun Rajitha

Note : For Final Updated Teams after Toss please Join Telegram Channel from below
👇

DA vs GT Dream11 Captain, Vice Captain Options for Small League:

1) Dhananjaya de Silva
2) Shakib Al Hasan
3) Tabraiz Shamsi
4) Lahiru Kumara

DA vs GT Dream11 Captain, Vice Captain Options for Grand League:

1) Hayden Kerr
2) Dasun Shanaka
3) Avishka Fernando
4) Sadeera Samarawickrama

DA vs GT Dream11 Grand League Differential Picks Suggestions:

1) Litton Das
2) Bhanuka Rajapaksa
3) Shahnawaz Dahani
4) Pramod Madushan

DA vs GT SQUADS : 

DAMBULLA AURA :

Jehan Daniel, Dhananjaya de Silva, Manelker De Silva, Lakshan Edirisinghe, Binura Fernando, Avishka Fernando, Ravindu Fernando, Dushan Hemantha, Sachitha Jayatilake, Praveen Jayawickrama, Hayden Kerr, Janith Liyanage, Treveen Mathew, Kusal Mendis, Lungi Ngidi, Noor Ahmad, Kusal Perera, Pramod Madushan, Alex Ross, Wanuja Sahan, Sadeera Samarawickrama, Shahnawaz Dahani, Matthew Wade, Kavindu Pathiratne, Hasan Ali, Litton Das, Najibullah Zadran

GALLE TITANS :

Minod Bhanuka, Chad Bowes, Lasith Croospulle, Ben Cutting, Akila Dananjaya, Shevon Daniel, Sonal Dinusha, Vishwa Fernando, Anuk Fernando, Lahiru Kumara, Sohan de Livera, Mohammad Mithun, Avishka Perera, Seekkuge Prasanna, Ashan Priyanjan, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Kasun Rajitha, Lahiru Samarakoon, Tim Seifert, Shakib Al Hasan, Tabraiz Shamsi, Dasun Shanaka, Mohamed Shiraz, Pasindu Sooriyabandara

Note: Updated Final Fantasy Teams and Playing11 with Batting Order of every match will be provided in our Telegram Channel if the informatiomn is available.

Disclaimer: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

DA vs GT Qualifier 1 Dream11 Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) :

Q-1 : DA vs GT Qualifier 1 Dream11 Prediction Today’s match?

A-1 : for best DA vs GT Qualifier 1 Dream11 Team – (1) Use this article, (2) watch Our YouTube Video (3) join us at telegram channel for final team & update.

Q-2 : What are DA vs GT Qualifier 1 Dream11 Fantasy Tips?

A-2 : You can check all fantasy tips from our YouTube Video or Telegram Channel.

Q-3 : DA vs GT Qualifier 1 Dream11 Small League must Picks for today match?

A-3 : You can check them in the above article or in our YouTube Video.

Q-4 : DA vs GT Qualifier 1 Dream11 Grand League must Picks for today’s match?

A-4 : Check the Telegram channel after Toss for today’s match Grand League Differential picks.

Q-5 : What are DA vs GT Qualifier 1 Dream11 Captain and Vice-Captain Choices?

A-5 : (a) Players in good recent form with bat and bowl (2) for more watch YouTube video.

Q-6 : Is there any injury in DA vs GT Qualifier 1 Dream11 today match?

A-6 : If there will be any injury updates we will update at Telegram Channel.

Q-7 : Where can I check DA vs GT Qualifier 1 Dream11 playing 11?

A-7 : We provide playing 11 after toss at Telegram Channel.

Q-8 : How to get 1st rank in DA vs GT Qualifier 1 Dream11 Today Match?

A-8 : To get 1st rank, (a) use all IMP tips from article of this website (b) Our YouTube Video tips (3) Audio Tips at Telegram Channel.

Thank you for Visiting Here

FANTASY PREDICTION FOR FREE

Please follow and like us: